Quick Links

Skip to main content Skip to navigation

* * * 2/27/18: G BKB State Qtr. Finals RO vs.Sioux Center @ 5pm, Well Fargo Arena...3/1/18: G BKB State Semi-Finals TBA @ 6:45pm Well Fargo Arena. . .www.hawkeyten.org for up to date activities information . . . .

Main Navigation

Top

Athletics

Sign up for the News Update.

Sub Navigation

Top

Home > breadcrumbs: High School (9-12) > breadcrumbs: Athletics >

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

ROHS Athletic Department

Inserted Image

Link to Hawkeyeten.org for the complete District Activities Schedule

Hey, there's an app for that - look for rschooltoday in your App Store & have the info at your fingertips!!

 

ROHS ATHLETICS & OUR CHEERLEADERS HAVE NO AFFILIATION WITH ANY OUTSIDE FUNDRAISING ENTITY.

 PLEASE DO NOT SUPPORT THEMWE DO OUR OWN.

SHOULD YOU WISH TO SUPPORT US, DONATE TO OUR TAG-A-LONG BOOSTERS.

 

Fall Sports Award

Conference & District Academic Awards

Team All-Academic Awards

Boys Basketball: 3.355 GPA

Girls Basketball: 3.942 GPA

Basketball Cheer: 3.064 GPA

Boys Bowling: 3.550 GPA

Girls Bowling: 3.417 GPA

Wrestling: 3.244GPA

Wr. Cheer: 3.540 GPA

 

H-10 All-Academic Awards

Senior Letterwinner w/Cum GPA 3.5 or above

Sierra Athens  BKB

Sydney Streicher VB

Hannah Vial VB

Perla Hernandez WR Cheer

Cendi Lemus  WR Cheer

Natalia Tolosa  WR Cheer

Kyla Gass BW

Lucas McFarland BW

 

H-10 All-Conference Awards

Basketball

Owen VonDielingen - HM

Sierra Athen - 1st Team

Hannah Vial - 2nd Team.

Sophie Walker - 2nd Team

Ellie Rengstorf - HM

.

All-Districts Basketball Awards

Sierra Athen - Class 3A Southwest

 

 

All-State Basketball Awards

Sierra Athen - 2nd Team

 

 

SPORTS LINKS

Travel Permission Form (click here)

IGHSAU / IHSAA

(current list of coaches on Hawkeyeten.org)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Inserted Image

THEY DID IT!

Congratulations to Girls Basketball,

our newest State Qualifiers!

Inserted Image

Click here for state bracket

First round of play will be Tuesday,

February 27th @ 5:00pm 

Wells Fargo Arena, Des Moines


Congratulations

to our State Wrestling Qualifiers 

 

Codie Bentley 

Jonathon Erp

Colton Kinnison

Carter Maynes 

Justin McCunn 

and

Coach Podliska for being named SWI

Class 2A Coach of the Year.

 


Volunteer Schedule - Spring Sports

Click here for schedule


Athletic Participation Forms

Annual Concussion Form

Annual Sports Physical

Annual Insurance Waiver

   

Contact Us:Keith Little: littlek@roschools.org /Trisha Earley: earleyt@roschools.org

 

 

 

Back To Top