Quick Links

Skip to main content Skip to navigation

* * * www.hawkeyten.org for up to date activities information . . . .

Main Navigation

Top

Athletics

Sign up for the News Update.

Sub Navigation

Top

Home > breadcrumbs: High School (9-12) > breadcrumbs: Athletics >

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

ROHS Athletic Department

Inserted Image

Link to Hawkeyeten.org for the complete District Activities Schedule

Hey, there's an app for that - look for rschooltoday in your App Store & have the info at your fingertips!!

 

ROHS ATHLETICS & OUR CHEERLEADERS HAVE NO AFFILIATION WITH ANY OUTSIDE FUNDRAISING ENTITY.

 PLEASE DO NOT SUPPORT THEMWE DO OUR OWN.

SHOULD YOU WISH TO SUPPORT US, DONATE TO OUR TAG-A-LONG BOOSTERS.

 

Fall Sports Award

Conference & District Academic Awards

Team All-Academic Awards

Boys Cross Country: 3.489 GPA

Girls Cross Country: 3.966 GPA

Football: 3.447

Football Cheer: 3.397 GPA

Volleyball: 3.720 GPA

H-10 All-Academic Awards

Senior Letterwinner w/Cum GPA 3.5 or above

Sierra Athens  VB

Taylor Carrick XC

Lainie Edie XC/FB Cheer

Liam Eubank XC

Perla Hernandez XC/FB Cheer

Jacob Sellers XC

Abigail Sherman XC

Sydney Streicher VB

Hannah Vial VB

Elsa Wemhoff XC

Alexandria Kenney FB Cheer

All Districts Academic Awards

Junior/Senior Letterwinner w/Cum GPA 3.5 or above

Carter Bruce - Jr.

Cole Carlson  - Jr.

Colton Kinnison - Jr.

Liam Mahoney - Jr.

Robert McMann - Jr.

Garrett Rolenc - Jr.

Ethan Stewart - Jr

Cam Vanderhoof - Jr.

All Districts Awards

Carter Bruce - Jr.

Cole Carlson  - Jr.

Colton Kinnison - Jr.

Liam Mahoney - Jr.

Robert McMann - Jr.

Garrett Rolenc - Jr.

Ethan Stewart - Jr

Cam Vanderhoof - Jr.

 

 

 

Inserted Image

Fall Sports Award

All-Conference & All District Athletic Awards

Football

Codie Bentley - 1st Team

Justin McCunn - 1st Team

Hunter McMann - 1stTeam

Carter Maynes - 2nd Team

Cam Vanderhoof - 2nd Team

Cole Carlson - Honorable Mention

Garrett Rolenc - Honorable Mention

Ethan Stewart - Honorable Mention

Volleyball

Sierra Athen - 1st Team/Unanimous Selection

Sydney Streicher - 2nd Team

Chloe Johnson - 2nd Team

Sophie Walker - Honorable Mention


Volunteer Schedule - Winter Sports

Click here for updated Volunteer Schedule


Athletic Participation Forms

Annual Concussion Form

Annual Sports Physical

Annual Insurance Waiver


SPORTS LINKS

Travel Permission Form (click here)

IGHSAU / IHSAA

(current list of coaches on Hawkeyeten.org)

 

     

Contact Us:Keith Little: littlek@roschools.org /Trisha Earley: earleyt@roschools.org

 

 

 

Back To Top