Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Red Oak School District

  • Curtis Adams

    Art-Jr./Sr. High
  • Gayle Allensworth

    Principal Inman Elementary
  • John Allison

    Para Professional Jr./Sr. High
  • Sharon Allison

    Special Education Jr./Sr. High
  • Julie Anderson

    Para Professional Jr./Sr. High
  • Cory Archer

    Physical Education-Jr./Sr. High
  • Lisa Artherholt

    Yearbook Sponsor/Art Essex
  • Zoey Baker

    1st Grade-Inman Elementary
  • Jeanne Bauman

    Principal Secretary-Jr./Sr/ High
  • Shauna Berendes

    Para Professional-Jr./Sr. High
  • Stephanie Berglund

    Kindergarten-Inman Elementary
  • Meshell Billings

    Kindergarten-Inman Elementary
  • Deanne Birt

    Para Professional-Inman Elementary
  • Marci Bishop

    Para Professional-Jr./Sr. High
  • Brandi Blackman

    1st Grade-Inman Elementary
  • Bret Blackman

    School Board Member
  • Ken Blackman

    Activities Assistant-District
  • Debra Blomstedt

    Chemistry/Physics/Physical Science-Jr./Sr. High
  • Jessie Bruning

    Media Para Professional-Jr./Sr. High
  • Kendall Candor

    Physical Ed K-6
  • Kennedy Candor

    6th Grade
  • Jacque Carlson

    Para Professional-Inman Elementary
  • Mary Carlson

    Mathematics-Middle School
  • Roger Carlson

    School Board Member
  • Sue Chelsvig

    4th Grade-Washington
  • Kristina Chilton

    3rd Grade-Inman
  • Michelle Cockburn

    5th Grade-Inman Elementary
  • Amy Confer

    Para Professional-Jr./Sr. High
  • Katie Confer

    Pre-K Teacher-Early Childhood Center
  • Tori Cook

    3rd Grade-Inman Elementary
  • Peggy Craig

    Para Professional-Inman Elementary
  • SueAnn Crouse

    Instructional Coach/Student Support Coordinator-Inman Elementary
  • Beth DeBolt

    Guidance Secretary-Jr./Sr. High
  • Daniel DeGroot

    Science-Jr./Sr. High
  • Connie Dentlinger

    Reading Intervention-Inman Elementary
  • Bob Deter

    Technology Director-District
  • Chris Deter

    Special Education-Inman Elementary
  • Rebecca Dolch

    2nd Grade-Inman Elementary
  • Deb Drey

    Business Manager-District
  • Janelle Erickson

    Instructional Coach-Jr./Sr. High
  • Mark Erickson

    School Administration Manager-Jr./Sr. High
  • Brett Eubank

    Alternative School-Jr./Sr. High
  • Kim Euken

    Para Professional-Inman Elementary
  • Leanne Fluckey

    Instructional Coach-Jr./Sr. High
  • Diana Foote

    Before/After School Program
  • Melissa Freiberg

    Biology-Jr./Sr. High
  • Ashley Gacke

    5th Grade-Inman Elementary
  • Susan Geer

    Media Para Professional-Inman Elementary
  • Maddie Gelber

    IJAG Specialist-Jr./Sr. High
  • Ryan Gelber

    Social Studies-Jr./Sr. High
  • Arryn Gillespie

    Special Education Pre School-Early Childhood Center
  • Barb Gilliland

    Special Ed-Jr./Sr/ High
  • Savannah Gohlinghorst

    Business/Computers-Jr./Sr. High
  • Heather Gothberg

    Guidance Counselor-Inman Elementary
  • Deb Graber

    School Administration Manager-Inman Elementary
  • Letty Guerra

    Para Professional-Inman Elementary
  • Linda Guerra

    ELL Translator-Jr./Sr. High
  • Heather Hall

    School Nurse-District
  • Bev Hambright

    Special Education-Inman Elementary
  • Anna Harmsen

    Kindergarten-Inman Elementary
  • Heidi Harris

    Accounting Clerk-District office
  • Mark Haufle

    4th Grade-Inman Elementary
  • Patty Henke

    Family/Consumer Science-Jr./Sr. High
  • Kevin Herrick

    Technology Assistant-District
  • John Hewett

    Instrumental Music-Jr./Sr. High
  • Adam Hietbrink

    Social Studies-Jr./Sr. High
  • Miriam Hoeksema

    ELL K-8-District
  • Laura Horn

    Media Specialist-District
  • Bryce Johnson

    School Board Member
  • Mark Johnson

    School Board President
  • Tristin Johnson

    Para Professional-ISS Jr./Sr. High
  • Kelly Jones

    Instructional Coach-Inman Elementary
  • Robin Jones

    Principal Secretary-Inman Elementary
  • Ron King

    Transportation
  • Josh Kippley

    Physical Education-Jr./Sr. High
  • Cheri Klimek

    Special Education-Jr./Sr. High
  • Randy Kuhn

    Transportation
  • Sonia Kunze

    4th Grade-Inman Elementary
  • Laura LaPrell

    Language Arts-Jr./Sr. High
  • Kim Leinen

    Elementary Special Ed-Inman Elementary
  • Kathy Linke

    Guidance Counselor-Jr./Sr. High
  • Barb Lombard

    Para Professional-Jr./Sr. High
  • Sheila Mainquist

    Guidance Counselor-Jr./Sr/ High
  • Kelsey Mangold

    Language Arts-Jr./Sr. High
  • Terra Marsden

    Vocal Music-Jr./Sr. High
  • Tim Marsden

    Vocal Music-Jr./Sr. High
  • Monica Martinez

    Spanish-Jr./Sr. High
  • Destiny McAlpin

    Para Professional-Jr./Sr. High
  • Tom Messinger

    Superintendent
  • Tess Mittag

    Ag Education-Jr./Sr. High
  • Angela Montgomery

    4th Grade-Inman Elementary
  • Jewell Moore

    Reading Intervention-Inman Elementary
  • Nathan Namanny

    Mathematics-Jr./Sr. High
  • Alex Nelson

    3rd Grade-Inman Elementary
  • Carol Nielsen

    1st Grade-Inman Elementary
  • Nate Perrien

    Principal-Jr./Sr. High
  • Robert Peterson

    Industrial Technology-Jr./Sr. High
  • Martha Pfeiffer

    Kaleidoscope Preschool-Early Childhood Center
  • Tiegen Podliska

    School Administration Manager/Ad
  • Dan Pollock

    Mathematics-Jr./Sr. High
  • Kim Pratt

    Principal Secretary-Jr./Sr. High
  • Christy Rea

    Media Para Professional-Jr./Sr. High
  • Kim Reeve

    Language Arts-Jr./Sr. High
  • Beth Rehbein

    2nd Grade-Inman Elementary
  • Sheree Rhodes

    Family Consumer Science-Jr./Sr. High
  • Deb Robertson

    Elementary Education-Inman Elementary
  • Linda Rodriguez

    Para Professional-Inman Elementary
  • Stacey Rolenc

    Social Studies-Jr./Sr. High
  • Nathan Rouse

    Spanish/ESL-Jr./Sr. High
  • Amanda Serna

    Transportation
  • Melissa Shaw

    Para Professional-Inman Elementary
  • Vicki Sickels

    Reading-Jr./Sr. High
  • Barb Sims

    Science-Jr./Sr. High
  • Brittan Sindt

    Kindergarten-Inman Elementary
  • Arlene Smith

    Right Start Pre School-Early Childhood Center
  • Melinda Smits

    1st Grade-Inman Elementary
  • Tom Solt

    Transportation
  • Margaret Sondag

    Language Arts-Jr./Sr. High
  • Alan Spencer

    Ag Education-Jr./Sr. High
  • Ranju Stapif

    Before/After School Program-Early Childhood Center
  • Jacque Stephens

    Art-Inman Elementary
  • Rebecca Sterbick

    3rd Grade-Inman Elementary
  • Michelle Stevens

    Para Professional-Jr./Sr. High
  • Karen Subbert

    Physical Education-Jr./Sr. High
  • Steve Thomas

    Transportation
  • Sue Timmerman

    5th Grade-Inman Elementary
  • Lori Vanderhoof

    Building Secretary-Inman Elementary
  • Macy Vanderhoof

    Before/After School Program-Early Childhood Center
  • Tammi VanMeter

    Administrative Assistant-District office
  • Chris Vannausdle

    Maintenance/Grounds-District
  • Tracy Vannausdle

    Student Support-Jr./Sr. High
  • Jaclyn Viner

    Student Support-Inman Elementary
  • Rosanne Vorhies

    Para Professional-Jr./Sr. High
  • Roger Waggener

    Transportation
  • Kim Walford

    2nd Grade-Inman Elementary
  • Kathy Walker

    School Board Vice President
  • Lisa Wallace

    Building Secretary-Inman Elementary
  • Jean Webb

    Para Professional-Inman Elementary
  • Linnea Wemhoff

    Music-Inman Elementary
  • Adam Wenberg

    Lead Maintenance-District
  • Jen Wilcoxson

    Special Education-Jr./Sr. High
  • Felisha Wingfield

    Media Para Professional-Inman Elementary
  • Andrea Wonio

    Reading Interventionist-Inman Elementary