Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Red Oak School District

  • Curtis Adams

    Jr./Sr. High Art
  • Breanna Allensworth

    Jr./Sr. High IJAG
  • Sharon Allison

    Jr./Sr. High Special Education
  • Julie Anderson

    Inman Elementary Para Professional
  • Bevin Anderzhon

    Jr./Sr. High Language Arts
  • Lisa Artherholt

    Inman Elementary 6th Grade
  • Lisa Artherholt

    Inman Elementary-6th Grade
  • Jeanne Bauman

    Jr./Sr./ High Principal Secretary
  • Meshell Billings

    Inman Elementary-Kindergarten
  • Brandi Blackman

    Inman Elementary- Reading Interventionist
  • Bret Blackman

    School Board President
  • Riley Brown

    HS Ag
  • Jessie Bruning

    Jr./Sr. High-Secretary
  • Beth Burgess

    Inman Elementary-ELO
  • Mary Carlson

    Jr./Sr. High-Mathematics
  • Roger Carlson

    School Board Member
  • Jane Chaillie

    Inman Elementary-Principal PK-6
  • Sue Chelsvig

    Inman Elementary-3rd Grade
  • Kristina Chilton

    Inman Elementary-3rd Grade
  • Taylor Clark

    Inman Elementary Guidance Counselor
  • Amy Confer

    Jr./Sr. High-Para Professional
  • Katie Confer

    Early Childhood Center-Pre-K Teacher
  • Peggy Craig

    Inman Elementary-Para Professional
  • SueAnn Crouse

    Inman Elementary-6th Grade
  • Karla Davis

    Inman Elementary-2nd Grade
  • Beth DeBolt

    Jr./Sr. High-Secretary
  • Daniel DeGroot

    Tag
  • Connie Dentlinger

    Inman Elementary-Reading Intervention
  • Jackie DeVries

    School Board Vice President
  • Rebecca Dolch

    Inman Elementary-2nd Grade
  • Brooke Doyle

    Inman Elementary-5th Grade
  • Deb Drey

    Central Office-School Business Official
  • Janelle Erickson

    Jr./Sr. High-Instructional Coach
  • Mark Erickson

    Jr./Sr. High-Activities Director
  • Brett Eubank

    Jr./Sr. High-Social Studies/Alternative School
  • Kim Euken

    Inman Elementary-Para Professional
  • Rebecca Figurelli

    Inman Elementary-2nd Grade
  • Leanne Fluckey

    Jr./Sr. High-Curriculum Director
  • Melissa Freiberg

    Jr./Sr. High-Biology
  • Jeremy Funk

    Maintenance
  • Ashley Gacke

    Inman Elementary-5th Grade
  • Deb Graber

    Inman Elementary-School Administration Manager/Student Success
  • Julie Green

    Inman Elementary-Kindergarten
  • Kaitlyn Grider

    Jr/Sr High Ag
  • Heather Hall

    District-School Nurse
  • Heidi Harris

    Central Office-Accounting Clerk
  • Mark Haufle

    Inman Elementary-4th Grade
  • Patty Henke

    Jr./Sr. High Physical Education
  • Kevin Herrick

    Technology Director
  • Adam Hietbrink

    Jr./Sr. High-Social Studies
  • Miriam Hoeksema

    District-ELL K-8
  • Bryce Johnson

    School Board Board Member
  • Tristin Johnson

    Jr./Sr. High-Para Professional-
  • Lisa Joint

    ROECC-Building Secretary
  • Anthony Jones

    Inman Elementary-Dean of Students
  • Kelly Jones

    Inman Elementary-2nd Grade
  • Ron King

    Transportation
  • Josh Kippley

    Jr./Sr. High-Physical Education
  • Cheri Klimek

    Jr./Sr. High-Special Education
  • Elizabeth Koontz

    Inman Elementary-1st Grade
  • Sonia Kunze

    Inman Elementary-5th Grade
  • Laura LaPrell

    Jr./Sr. High-Language Arts
  • Tim Limbrick

    Transportation Director
  • Kathy Linke

    Jr./Sr. High-Guidance Counselor
  • Barb Lombard

    Central Office Transportation Supervisor
  • Stewart Longsworth

    Jr./Sr. High Language Arts
  • Ron Lorenz

    Central Office Superintendent
  • Courtney Madison

    Inman Elementary Special Education Teacher
  • Kelsey Mangold

    Jr./Sr. High-Counselor
  • Terra Marsden

    Jr./Sr. High-Vocal Music
  • Tim Marsden

    Jr./Sr. High-Vocal Music
  • Destiny McAlpin

    Jr./Sr. High-Para Professional
  • Nevada Meis

    Inman Elementary Special Education Teacher
  • Angela Montgomery

    Inman Elementary-4th Grade
  • Jewell Moore

    Inman Elementary-Reading Intervention
  • Coleman Mullenix

    HS Weights
  • Alex Nelson

    Inman Elementary-3rd Grade
  • R'Donya Nelson

    Inman Elementary-2nd Grade
  • Monica Nicholas

    Inman Elementary - Special Education Teacher
  • Carol Nielsen

    Inman Elementary-1st Grade
  • Jamie Nordeen

    Jr./Sr. High Para Professional
  • Darla Olinger

    Jr/Sr High Math
  • Elaine Pelzer

    Inman Elementary-Administrative Assistant
  • Danielle Perez

    Inman Elementary Para Professional
  • Nate Perrien

    Jr./Sr. High-Principal
  • Robert Peterson

    Jr./Sr. High-Industrial Technology
  • Martha Pfeiffer

    Early Childhood Center-Preschool Teacher
  • Spencer Plank

    Jr./Sr. High-7-8 Social Studies
  • Tiegen Podliska

    Jr./Sr. High-Social Studies/Alternative School
  • Dan Pollock

    Jr./Sr. High-Mathematics
  • Kim Pratt

    Jr./Sr. High-Guidance Secretary
  • Christy Rea

    Jr./Sr. High-Assistant Tech
  • Deb Robertson

    Inman Elementary-4th Grade
  • Stacey Rolenc

    Jr./Sr. High-7th/8th grade Language Arts
  • Weston Rolenc

    HS Math
  • Nathan Rouse

    Jr./Sr. High-Spanish/ESL
  • Alec Ruskell

    HS PE
  • Kelsie Schmidt

    Inman Elementary-Music
  • James Sherley

    Jr/Sr. High Assistant Principal
  • Barb Sims

    Jr./Sr. High-Science
  • Arlene Smith

    Early Childhood Center-Pre School Teacher
  • Melinda Smits

    Inman Elementary-1st Grade
  • Kay Soden

    Inman Elementary-1st Grade
  • Tom Solt

    Transportation
  • Colby Sorensen

    Inman Elementary - PE
  • Rebecca Stanbrough

    Jr./Sr. High-Family & Consumer Science
  • Jacque Stephens

    Inman Elementary-Art
  • Michelle Stevens

    Jr./Sr. High-Para Professional
  • Karen Subbert

    Jr./Sr. High-Physical Education
  • Steve Thomas

    Transportation
  • Valerie Tracy

    Central Office-Human Resources
  • Phillip Turner

    Inman Elementary-6th Grade
  • Lori Vanderhoof

    Inman Elementary-Building Secretary
  • Tammi VanMeter

    Central Office-Administrative Assistant
  • Chris Vannausdle

    Maintenance/Grounds-District
  • Miranda Vannausdle

    Inman Elementary - Kindergarten
  • Roger Vannausdle

    Maintenance
  • Tracy Vannausdle

    Jr./Sr. High-Counselor
  • William VanNordstrand

    Jr./Sr. High Social Studies
  • Jaclyn Viner

    Inman Elementary-Special Education
  • Roger Waggener

    Transportation
  • Kathy Walker

    School Board Member
  • Adam Wenberg

    Lead Maintenance-District
  • Brittany Wiig

    Jr./Sr. High-Business Teacher
  • Jen Wilcoxson

    Jr./Sr. High-Special Education
  • Lindsay Williams

    Jr./Sr. High Counselor
  • Felisha Wingfield

    Inman Elementary-Media Para Professional
  • Dillon Wiser

    Inman Elementary-5th Grade
  • Josie Wiser

    Inman Elementary-Kindergarten
  • Andrea Wonio

    Inman Elementary-Reading Interventionist
  • Taylor Wood

    Jr/Sr High Band